STAFF LIST

TEACHING
S.N NAME POST DEPARTMENT
1 DR. BABUL TAMRAKAR PROFESSOR KRIYA SHARIR
2 DR. SUSHIL N. BOBADE READER KRIYA SHARIR
3 DR. BASUNDHARA PANDEY LECTURER KRIYA SHARIR
4 DR. YOGESH DAGU SONAWANE PROFESSOR RACHNA SHARIR
5 DR. HIMANSHU KHAMBE READER RACHNA SHARIR
6 DR. NEELIMA MANKAR LECTURER RACHNA SHARIR
7 DR. GIRIDHAR THAKRE PROFESSOR SAMHITA SIDDHANT
8 DR. SUGAUT GAUTAM TAYADE READER SAMHITA SIDDHANT
9 DR. DEEPALI AHIRWAR LECTURER SAMHITA SIDDHANT
10 DR. ABHILASHA DUBEY BIOSTATISTICIAN
11 DR. CHANDRAKANT DWIVEDI LECTURER RAS SHASTRA
12 DR. KIRTI PATEL YOGA TEACHER YOGA
13 MR. MURARI RAWAT SANSKRIT TEACHER SAMHITA SIDDHANT

NON TEACHING
S.N Name of Employee Designation
1 Mrs. KIRTI PANDEY Assistant Librarian
2 Mr. SANKALP JAIN Assistant Librarian
3 Mrs. MAHAFULA BI Attendant
4 Mr. DEENDAYAL KUSHWAHA Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker
5 Ms. PRIYANKA JHARBADE Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker
6 Mr. ALKA OBERAI Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
7 Mrs. ARCHANA DWIVEDI Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
8 Ms. ERRICA VAUGHAN Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
9 Mr. PRATHMESH JOSHI Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
10 Mr. ANIL KUMAR MALVEEY Gardener
11 Mr. RAHUL PANDEY Laboratory Assisstant
12 Mr. NARENDRA DEHARIYA Laboratory Assisstant
13 Mr. LAXMI NARYAN UMRE Museum Keeper
14 Mr. VISHNU KANT MISHRA Museum Keeper
15 Mrs. VINITA PANDEY Assistant Librarian
16 Mrs. SAABRABI BEE Library Attendant or Peon
17 Mr. VIDHYA CHARAN DHOKE Lifter
18 Mr. LAXMAN KUSHWAHA Multipurpose worker
19 Mr. IMRAAN MIYAN Multipurpose worker
20 Mr. GANESH PARKHE Multipurpose worker
21 Ms. VAISHALI PANDEY Laboratory Technician
22 Ms. LALIMA SHARMA Laboratory Technician
23 Ms. KUSUM DUBEY Others
24 Ms. MERUNA MUKHOPADHYAY Others
25 Mr. SHUBHAM SHARMA Laboratory Technician
26 Mr. SHUBHAM KUSHWAHA Laboratory Assistant
27 Mrs. REENA SAXENA Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker
28 Mr. VIVEK KASHYAP Others

HOSPITAL STAFF
S.N Name of Employee Designation
1 Dr. BABUL TAMRAKAR Hospital Superintendent
2 Dr. TARUNDEEP ROHITASH Deputy Medical Superintendent
3 Dr. VIVEK PATEL Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
4 Dr. GAJALA ALI Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
5 Dr. MEGHRAJ GOLARE Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
6 Dr. NEERAJ YADAV Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
7 Dr. SHUBHADRA KAKRI TAMRAKAR Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
8 Dr. CHANDRAKANT DWIVEDI Pharmacy Manager or Superintendent (Teacher of Ras-Shastra, Bhaishajya Kalpana)
9 Dr. VAIBHAV KHAWALE Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
10 Dr. ABHISHEK JAIN Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
11 Dr. SONALI ASATI Panchkarma Specialists (Teachers of PanchKarma Teaching Department)
12 Dr. NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA Emergency Medical Officers
13 Dr. PRADEEP RAJPUT Emergency Medical Officers
14 Dr. PRIYANKA MISHRA Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
15 Dr. KIRTI MEHTO PATEL Yoga teacher or expert (from Swasthavritta and Yoga Department)
16 Dr. POOJA SADIWALA Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
17 Dr. ANURADHA DUTTA GUPTA Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
18 Dr. ARJUN PATIDAR House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic)
19 Dr. SHRADHA CHOUBEY Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
20 Dr. ASHU BHATIYARA Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
21 Dr. SHUBHRANSHU SHRIVASTAVA Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
22 Dr. SURENDRA RAJPOOT Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
23 Dr. VINOD PATIDAR Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR)
24 Dr. AJAY CHOUKSEY Dentist
25 Mr. ABHIJEET MASIH Matron or Nursing Superintendent
26 Mr. ASGAR BEG Biochemist
27 Mr. BASANT Security Guard
28 Mr. BINOY JOHN Panchkarma Assistant
29 Mr. BIRBAL Panchkarma Nurse
30 Mr. DHARMENDRA Ward Boy or Ayah
31 Mr. ISHWAR Driver
32 Mr. JITENDRA MANSURE Ward Boy or Ayah
33 Mr. KARAN MAHTAR Cook/Food Service
34 Mr. KUNVAR SINGH BARELA Security Guard
35 Mr. MAHENDRA CHOUHAN Pharmacists
36 Mr. MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
37 Mr. MOHAMMED ASHIQ MANSURI Panchkarma Assistant
38 Mr. MUNINDRA GAUTAM Analytical Chemist (Part time)
39 Mr. PRAMOD CHANDRA Nurses
40 Mr. PREM CHAND KAROSIYA Ward Boy or Ayah
41 Mr. PREM SINGH Electrician
42 Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH RATHOUR Store Keeper
43 Mr. RAHUL SHRIVAS Assistant Matront
44 Mr. RITESH KUMAR Pharmacists
45 Mr. SAGAR KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Pharmacists
46 Mr. SANJAY LOHARE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
47 Mr. SUNEEL KUMAR PATEL Dresser
48 Mr. THAN SINGH Driver
49 Mr. VIJAY SINGH THAKUR Ward Boy or Ayah
50 Mr. VINOD RAGHUWANSHI Electrician
51 Mr. VISHNU Ward Boy or Ayah
52 Mr. YOGESH SHRIVASTAVA Pharmacists
53 Mrs. AARTI EVANE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
54 Mrs. AARTI RAI Operation Theater Attendant
55 Mrs. ALKA SHRIVASTAVA Laboratory Technicians
56 Mrs. ANITHA JOHN Panchkarma Assistant
57 Mrs. ANNU MORE Washerman
58 Mrs. ASHVINI DONGRE Peon or Attendant
59 Mrs. FARHA JAHAN Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
60 Mrs. JYOTI GURU Workers
61 Mrs. KALPANA BHONDE Masseur
62 Mrs. KALPANA DWIVEDI Ward Boy or Ayah
63 Mrs. KANTI VISHWAKARMA Cook/Food Service
64 Mrs. KRISHNA MAHESHWARI Ward Boy or Ayah
65 Mrs. LAKSHMI CHURAGLE Washerman
66 Mrs. LALITA CHOURE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
67 Mrs. MOHINI CHATURVEDI Dark-Room Attendant
68 Mrs. NISHA MALVIYA Masseur
69 Mrs. POOJA MALVIYA Peon or Attendant
70 Mrs. POONAM SHINDE JAGTAP Dresser
71 Mrs. PRATIBHA RAGHUWANSHI TURIYA Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
72 Mrs. PREETI AGNIHOTRI Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.)
73 Mrs. PREETI MAHESHWARI Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.)
74 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOURASIA Bone Setter
75 Mrs. PURNIMA KAMDE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
76 Mrs. RAJKUMAR DAHERIYA Ward Boy or Ayah
77 Mrs. RASHMI SONI Operation Theatre Attendant
78 Mrs. SALINA KHAN Assistant Matron
79 Mrs. SAVITA GIRDHAR Panchkarma Assistant
80 Mrs. SEEMA NAGPURE Midwife
81 Mrs. SHAKUN KADVE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
82 Mrs. SONIA TRIVEDI Laboratory Technicians
83 Mrs. SURABHI CHETRI X-Ray Technician or Radiographer
84 Ms. MEGHA SAXENA Others
85 Ms. NOORJAHAN BEE Ward Boy or Ayah
86 Ms. RANI MAHOBIYA Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
87 Ms. SARJU DEVENDRA WARE Ward Boy or Ayah
88 Ms. SHUBHRA MORE Staff Nurses for In Patient Department
89 Dr. JAGPREET SINGH Physiotherepist
90 Dr. VIKASH PATEL Microbiologist
91 Mr. ASHWIN RAHANGDALE Pharmacologist